Have you watched it yet? did you find it great! Gaw got me watching it and found it amazing! Just kidding I cringed.
Not yet, not been arsed to switch on my pc Add: watched one episode of Boku no pico, didn't really think much of it.
Only recently have I actually started watching anime series , As a kid I watched a good few anime films , and ye'know , cartoons (i.e. Pokemon) My favourite series so far (but I don't have much to compare it to) is: Gurren Lagann Favorite Anime Film so far is: Spirited Away (I watched it a good while back but remember loving it) Anime's I dislike: the "new" Naruto. [I started watching these , but I didnt like them , I watched some older ones and loved them] --> sorry I don't have much to input , Gaw what was the series you said I'd like?? Some new one about a Virtual Gaming thing. If anyone could suggest some animes that'd be great actually.
Best anime: Angel beats Worst: School days (I hate you so much for the ending, IT'S GODDAMN HORRIBLE)
I think I watched the best anime in my whole life. Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki / The Wolf Children Ame and Yuki 10/10 would watch again
Best series: can't choose favorites. Toss up between Higurashi and Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood. Worst:eh...I'll get back to you on that.
Best is Steins;gate, Railgun, Genei wo kakeru taiyou. Worst is Oreimo, Rosario to vampire, K-on, Lucky star, Shinsekai yori, Guilty crown.
I think 148 watched including specials and movies is not a really small number, why do people like oreimo so much?
I'm not saying it's great or that I even like it, but it seems a bit out there to declare it one of the worst animes you've seen, along with K-ON and Lucky Star.
Some of the best are (ambitious): NGE (the original Series), Death Note, Code Geass (yknow, the standard good stuff), Steins;Gate, Mushishi, Lain Some of the cutest (casual, cute, fluffy): K-ON, Angel Beats, Eureka Seven (original, the new one suuuucks), Amagami, Chobits And the absolute worst: Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru, Green Green, Usagi-chan de Cue!!, Kiddy Grade
Best: Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji, Boku dake ga Inai Machi, Youjo Senki Worst: Occultic;Nine and Hand Shakers (After watching these two in a row i thought i won't watch anime anymore)
great taste Best: Boku dake ga Inai Machi Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku Kaiji Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Stardust Crusaders Selector Infected Wixoss Worst: No Game No Life Clockwork Planet (great music though) Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi (all 3 are made by the same guy???) Chuunibyo S2 (s1 was pretty good) and especially Rosario to Vampire Really didn't like K-on before apparently, but now, after seeing the movie, its pretty nice i guess.